|

Current local time in Pravdinsk, Russia

1:55 :48 AM

01:55 :48

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (EET)

Convert Pravdinsk Time

Want to convert Pravdinsk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pravdinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pravdinsk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pravdinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Pravdinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bartu Romuva, Bartų Romuva, Fridland, Fridlyand, Friedland, Pravdinsk, Pravdinska, Pravdisk, Prawdinsk, brafdynsk, peulabeudinseukeu, prawdynsk, pu la fu jin si ke, puravujinsuku, Правдинск, برافدينسك, پراودینسک, プラヴジンスク, 普拉夫金斯克, 프라브딘스크
Population
4515
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 26' N Latitude / 21° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7