|

Current local time in Proletarskiy, Russia

6:08 :40 AM

06:08 :40

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Proletarskiy Time

Want to convert Proletarskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Proletarskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Proletarskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Proletarskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Proletarskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gotnya, Proletarskij, Proletarskiy, Пролетарский
Population
8786
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7