|

Current local time in Ruskeala, Russia

6:55 :17 PM

18:55 :17

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Ruskeala Time

Want to convert Ruskeala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruskeala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruskeala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruskeala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ruskeala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ruskeala, Рускеала
Population
3,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 55' N Latitude / 30° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7