|

Current local time in Ruza, Russia

7:32 :21 AM

07:32 :21

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Ruza Time

Want to convert Ruza time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruza MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ruza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rouza, Rusa, Ruza, Ruzae, lu zha, luja, ruza, rwza, Рузæ, Руза, Руза балһсн, روزا, ルザ, 魯扎, 루자
Population
13,480
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 41' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7