|

Current local time in Rzhanitsa, Russia

2:16 :36 PM

14:16 :36

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Rzhanitsa Time

Want to convert Rzhanitsa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rzhanitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rzhanitsa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rzhanitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rzhanitsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rzhanica, Rzhanitsa, Rzjanitsa, Ржаница
Population
5,281
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 33° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7