|

Current local time in Sevsk, Russia

9:08 :43 PM

21:08 :43

Monday, 28 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sevsk Time

Want to convert Sevsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sevsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sevsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sevsk, Syevsk, Севск
Population
7,594
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 34° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7