|

Current local time in Sokolovskoye, Russia

8:24 :59 PM

20:24 :59

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sokolovskoye Time

Want to convert Sokolovskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokolovskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokolovskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokolovskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokolovskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sokolovskiy, Sokolovskoe, Sokolovskoje, Sokolovskoye, Соколовское
Population
3,138
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 40° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7