|

Current local time in Stanovoye, Russia

2:05 :15 PM

14:05 :15

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Stanovoye Time

Want to convert Stanovoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stanovoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stanovoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stanovoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Stanovoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ploskoe, Ploskoye, Stanovoe, Stanovoye, Плоское, Становое
Population
5,211
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 38° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7