|

Current local time in Yefremov, Russia

10:53 :08 AM

10:53 :08

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Yefremov Time

Want to convert Yefremov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yefremov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yefremov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yefremov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yefremov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Efremov, Iefremov, Jefremov, Jefremow, Jefriemow, Yefremov, Yefrémov, i~efuremofu, ye fu lie mo fu, yepeulemopeu, yfrmwf, yyfrymwf, Ефремов, ييفريموف, یفرموف, イェフレーモフ, 葉夫列莫夫, 예프레모프
Population
45,497
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7