|

Current local time in Stantsia Staritsa, Russia

11:57 :27 PM

23:57 :27

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Stantsia Staritsa Time

Want to convert Stantsia Staritsa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stantsia Staritsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stantsia Staritsa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stantsia Staritsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Stantsia Staritsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Stancija Starica, Stantsia Staritsa, Станция Старица
Population
1,053
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 31' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7