|

Current local time in Staritsa, Russia

10:31 :16 PM

22:31 :16

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Staritsa Time

Want to convert Staritsa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staritsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staritsa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staritsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staritsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staric, Starica, Starice, Staricja, Staritsa, Stariza, Staryca, Stáritsa, astarytsa, seutalicha, si ta li cha, starytsa, sutaritsu~a, Старица, Старице, Стариця, Старыца, استاریتسا, ستاريتسا, スターリツァ, 斯塔里察, 스타리차
Population
9,134
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7