|

Current local time in Staropyshminsk, Russia

8:17 :00 AM

08:17 :00

Monday, 20 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Staropyshminsk Time

Want to convert Staropyshminsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staropyshminsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staropyshminsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staropyshminsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Staropyshminsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pyshminskiy, Staropyshminsk, Staropysjminsk, Старопышминск
Population
1,679
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 56' N Latitude / 60° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7