|

Current local time in Surok, Russia

9:02 :09 PM

21:02 :09

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Surok Time

Want to convert Surok time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surok MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Surok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Surok, Сурок
Population
3,126
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 26' N Latitude / 48° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7