|

Current local time in Troitsk, Russia

11:11 :17 PM

23:11 :17

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Troitsk Time

Want to convert Troitsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Troitsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Troitsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Troitsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troitsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Troic'k, Troick, Troitk, Troitsk, Troitsk i Tsjeljabinsk oblast, Troizk, Troițk, Troïtsk, te luo yi ci ke, trwytsk, trwytsk awblast chlyabynsk, Троицк, Троіцк, Троїцьк, تروئتسک, ترويتسك, ترویتسک، اوبلاست چلیابینسک, 特羅伊茨克
Population
82,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 61° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7