|

Current local time in Tsurib, Russia

8:33 :26 AM

08:33 :26

Monday, July 13, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Tsurib Time

Want to convert Tsurib time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsurib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsurib MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsurib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsurib Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Curib, Tsurib, Цуриб
Population
1915
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7