|

Current local time in Ugra, Russia

9:33 :50 PM

21:33 :50

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Ugra Time

Want to convert Ugra time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ugra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ugra MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ugra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ugra Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ugra, Угра
Population
4,721
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 46' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7