|

Current local time in Varna, Russia

4:53 :20 PM

16:53 :20

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (+05)

Convert Varna Time

Want to convert Varna time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varna +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Varna, Варна
Population
9,906
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 60° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7