|

Current local time in Kartaly, Russia

1:53 :28 AM

01:53 :28

Friday, 03 February 2023 (+05)

Convert Kartaly Time

Want to convert Kartaly time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kartaly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kartaly +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kartaly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kartaly Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kartali, Kartaly, Kartalí, ka er ta lei, kartaly, Картали, Карталы, Кәртәле, كارتالي, کارتالی, 卡爾塔雷
Population
28,503
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 03' N Latitude / 60° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7