|

Current local time in Velikovechnoye, Russia

8:48 :27 PM

20:48 :27

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Velikovechnoye Time

Want to convert Velikovechnoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velikovechnoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velikovechnoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velikovechnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikovechnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Velikovechnoe, Velikovechnoye, Velikovetsjnoje, Velikoye, Великовечное
Population
5,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7