|

Current local time in Voznesenskaya, Russia

11:47 :16 PM

23:47 :16

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Voznesenskaya Time

Want to convert Voznesenskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Voznesenskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Voznesenskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Voznesenskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Voznesenskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Voznesenskaia, Voznesenskaja, Voznesenskaya, Вознесенская
Population
7,009
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 41° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7