|

Current local time in Vysokovsk, Russia

7:53 :13 PM

19:53 :13

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Vysokovsk Time

Want to convert Vysokovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vysokovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vysokovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vysokovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vysokovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Visokovs'k, Visokovsk, Vysokovsk, Vysokovskaj, Vysokovskiy, Vyssokovsk, Vısokovsk, Wysokowsk, Wyssokowsk, fyswkwfsk, wei suo ke fu si ke, wyswkwfsk, wyswkwwsk, Високовск, Високовськ, Высоковск, Высоковск балһсн, Высоковскай, فيسوكوفسك, ویسوکوفسک, ویسوکووسک, 維索科夫斯克
Population
10,772
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 36° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7