|

Current local time in Yadrin, Russia

12:45 :39 PM

12:45 :39

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Yadrin Time

Want to convert Yadrin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yadrin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yadrin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yadrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yadrin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Jadrin, Yadrin, Ядрин
Population
10,735
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 46° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7