|

Current local time in Yelnya, Russia

5:26 :16 PM

17:26 :16

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Yelnya Time

Want to convert Yelnya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yelnya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yelnya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yelnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yelnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
El'nja, Elna, Elnya, Jelnja, Yel'nya, Yel’nya, Ельня
Population
10050
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 34' N Latitude / 33° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7