|

Current local time in Zaprudnya, Russia

11:35 :05 PM

23:35 :05

Monday, 18 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zaprudnya Time

Want to convert Zaprudnya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaprudnya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaprudnya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaprudnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zaprudnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gari, Zaprudnja, Zaprudnya, Запрудня
Population
12,517
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7