|

Current local time in Canaries, Saint Lucia

4:53 :55 PM

16:53 :55

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (AST)

Convert Canaries Time

Want to convert Canaries time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canaries time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canaries AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canaries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Canaries Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Canaries, Two Friends
Population
1862
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 61° 03' W Longitude