|

Current local time in Choiseul, Saint Lucia

9:49 :30 AM

09:49 :30

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (AST)

Convert Choiseul Time

Want to convert Choiseul time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choiseul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choiseul AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Choiseul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Choiseul Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Choiseuil, Choiseul
Population
346
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' N Latitude / 61° 02' W Longitude