|

Current local time in Waounde, Senegal

9:17 :02 PM

21:17 :02

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Waounde Time

Want to convert Waounde time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waounde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waounde GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waounde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Waounde Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Ouaounde, Ouaoundé, Waounde, Waoundé
Population
9,085
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 12° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221