|

Current local time in Majdanpek, Serbia

9:16 :13 PM

21:16 :13

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Majdanpek Time

Want to convert Majdanpek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majdanpek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majdanpek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Majdanpek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Majdanpek Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Maidan, Majdanpek, ma yi dan pei ke, mayydanpyk, Майданпек, Мајданпек, مائیدانپیک, 馬伊丹佩克
Population
10071
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 21° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381