|

Current local time in Nis, Serbia

12:59 :17 PM

12:59 :17

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Nis Time

Want to convert Nis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nis Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
INI, Nich, Nis, Nisch, Nish, Niso, Nissa, Nisz, Nix, Niŝo, Niš, Ниш
Population
250000
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 21° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381