|

Current local time in Trstenik, Serbia

1:18 :25 AM

01:18 :25

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Trstenik Time

Want to convert Trstenik time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trstenik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trstenik CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trstenik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trstenik Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Trstenik, Trustenik, te lei si ta ni ke, trstynk, Трстеник, Тръстеник, ترستینک, 特雷斯塔尼克
Population
49043
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381