|

Current local time in Kraljevo, Serbia

7:30 :18 AM

07:30 :18

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Kraljevo Time

Want to convert Kraljevo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kraljevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kraljevo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kraljevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kraljevo Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Kralevas, Kralevo, Kralievo, Kraljevo, Rankovicevo, Rankovićevo, ke la lie wo, keulallebo, kralyfw, kralyyfw, kralyyww, kuraryevu~o, qrlywbw, Κράλιεβο, Кралево, Краљево, קרליובו, كرالييفو, کرالیئوو, کرالیفو, کرالێڤۆ, クラリェヴォ, 克拉列沃, 크랄레보
Population
82846
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 20° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381