|

Current local time in Uzice, Serbia

2:14 :14 PM

14:14 :14

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Uzice Time

Want to convert Uzice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Uzice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzice Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Oujiste, Ouzhice, Ouzitse, Titovo Uzice, Titovo Užice, UZC, Ussitza, Uzhice, Uzhycy, Uzice, Užice, Užicė, awzhytsh, ujiche, ujitsu~e, wu ri ce, xu sit se, Ούζιτσε, Оужицє, Ужице, Ужыцы, ئوژیتسێ, اوژیتسه, اوژیتسے, اوژیچے, อูซีตเซ, ウジツェ, 乌日策, 우지체
Population
63,577
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 51' N Latitude / 19° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381