|

Current local time in Novi Becej, Serbia

1:23 :02 PM

13:23 :02

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Novi Becej Time

Want to convert Novi Becej time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novi Becej time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novi Becej CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Novi Becej Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Becej Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Arac, Aracs, Arać, Franiova, Neu-Betsche, Novi Bece, Novi Becej, Novi Bechej, Novi Beczej, Novi Beĉej, Novi Beče, Novi Bečej, Toeroekbecse, Torokbecse, Turkisch-Betsche, Turski Becej, Turski Bečej, Törökbecse, Türkisch-Betsche, Uj-Becse, Volosinovo, Vološinovo, Vranjevo, nwby bzyy, nwwy bychyy, xin bei qie yi, Нови Бечеј, נובי בציי, نووی بیچیی, 新貝切伊
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381