|

Current local time in Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia

3:12 :31 PM

15:12 :31

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Vrnjacka Banja Time

Want to convert Vrnjacka Banja time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vrnjacka Banja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vrnjacka Banja CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vrnjacka Banja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrnjacka Banja Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Vrnachka Bana, Vrniacka Bania, Vrniačka Bania, Vrnjachka-Banja, Vrnjacka Banja, Vrnjačka Banja, Vurnjachka banja, frnyatshka banya, fu er ni ya qi ka kuang quan zhen, wrnyachka banya, Врнячка-Баня, Врњачка Бања, Върнячка баня, فرنياتشكا بانيا, ورنیاچکا بانیا, 弗爾尼亞奇卡礦泉鎮
Population
10,207
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 20° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381