|

Current local time in Kamakwie, Sierra Leone

8:04 :06 PM

20:04 :06

Friday, 14 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kamakwie Time

Want to convert Kamakwie time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamakwie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamakwie GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamakwie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kamakwie Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Kamakwie, Makwi, Makwie
Population
8,098
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 29' N Latitude / 12° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232