|

Current local time in Tefeya, Sierra Leone

8:09 :53 AM

08:09 :53

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tefeya Time

Want to convert Tefeya time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tefeya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tefeya GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tefeya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tefeya Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Tefea, Tefee, Tefeya
Population
3,544
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232