|

Current local time in Cerknica, Slovenia

5:04 :43 AM

05:04 :43

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Cerknica Time

Want to convert Cerknica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerknica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerknica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cerknica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerknica Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Cerknica, Circonio, Obcina Cerknica, Občina Cerknica, Zirknitz, tsu~erukunitsu~a, ツェルクニツァ
Population
3928
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 14° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386