|

Current local time in Crna na Koroskem, Slovenia

4:44 :58 AM

04:44 :58

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Crna na Koroskem Time

Want to convert Crna na Koroskem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Crna na Koroskem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Crna na Koroskem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Crna na Koroskem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crna na Koroskem Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Crna, Crna na Koroskem, Črna, Črna na Koroškem
Population
2409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 14° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386