|

Current local time in Domzale, Slovenia

11:17 :16 PM

23:17 :16

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Domzale Time

Want to convert Domzale time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Domzale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Domzale CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Domzale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Domzale Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Domzale, Domzales, Domzhale, Domžale, Domžalės, Obcina Domzale, Občina Domžale, dmzhalh, domjalle, domujare, domzhale, duo mu zha lai, Домжале, דומזאלה, دمژاله, დომჟალე, ドムジャレ, 多姆扎萊, 돔잘레
Population
12,406
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 14° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386