|

Current local time in Hrib-Loski Potok, Slovenia

2:46 :04 AM

02:46 :04

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Hrib-Loski Potok Time

Want to convert Hrib-Loski Potok time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hrib-Loski Potok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hrib-Loski Potok CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hrib-Loski Potok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hrib-Loski Potok Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Hrib, Hrib-Loski Potok, Hrib-LoŇ°ki Potok
Population
373
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 14° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386