|

Current local time in Kocevje, Slovenia

11:59 :06 AM

11:59 :06

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Kocevje Time

Want to convert Kocevje time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kocevje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kocevje CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kocevje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kocevje Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Gmina Kocevje, Gmina Kočevje, Gottschee, Koceve, Kocevje, Kochev'e, Kocheve, Kotsebie, Kočevje, Kočevė, Obcina Kocevje, Občina Kočevje, Opcina Kocevje, Općina Kočevje, ke qie wei, khx chewye, kochebe, kochevje, kochevu~ie, kochevu~i~e, Κοτσέβιε, Кочеве, Кочевье, Кочевє, Кочевје, คอเชวเย, コチェーヴィェ, コチェーヴィエ, 科切維, 코체베
Population
8,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 14° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386