|

Current local time in Luce, Slovenia

11:30 :54 PM

23:30 :54

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Luce Time

Want to convert Luce time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luce CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Luce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luce Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Leutsch, Luce, Luče
Population
413
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 21' N Latitude / 14° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386