|

Current local time in Sentvid pri Sticni, Slovenia

11:58 :14 PM

23:58 :14

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sentvid pri Sticni Time

Want to convert Sentvid pri Sticni time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sentvid pri Sticni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sentvid pri Sticni CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sentvid pri Sticni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sentvid pri Sticni Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Sentvid, Sentvid Pri Sticni, Sentvid pri Sticni, Šentvid, Šentvid Pri Stični, Šentvid pri Stični
Population
1002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 14° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386