|

Current local time in Sveti Tomaz, Slovenia

9:35 :39 PM

21:35 :39

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sveti Tomaz Time

Want to convert Sveti Tomaz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sveti Tomaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sveti Tomaz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sveti Tomaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sveti Tomaz Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Kostanj, Sveti Tomaz, Sveti Tomaz pri Ormozu, Sveti Tomaž, Sveti Tomaž pri Ormožu, Tomaz, Tomaz pri Ormozu, Tomaž, Tomaž pri Ormožu
Population
284
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 16° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386