|

Current local time in Trebnje, Slovenia

9:37 :45 AM

09:37 :45

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Trebnje Time

Want to convert Trebnje time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trebnje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trebnje CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trebnje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trebnje Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Praetorium Latobicorum, Trebne, Trebnje, te lei bu nie, teulebeune, torebunye, trbnjh, trbnyh, Требнє, Требње, تربنجه, تربنیه, トレブニェ, 特雷布涅, 트레브네
Population
3,477
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 54' N Latitude / 15° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386