|

Current local time in Velika Polana, Slovenia

10:15 :36 PM

22:15 :36

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Velika Polana Time

Want to convert Velika Polana time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velika Polana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velika Polana CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velika Polana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Polana Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Nagypalina, Palina, Velika Polana
Population
929
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386