|

Current local time in Velike Lasce, Slovenia

2:35 :41 AM

02:35 :41

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Velike Lasce Time

Want to convert Velike Lasce time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velike Lasce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velike Lasce CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velike Lasce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velike Lasce Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Gmina Velike Lasce, Gmina Velike Lašče, Gross-Laschitz, Grosslaschitz, Großlaschitz, Opcina Velike Lasce, Općina Velike Lašče, Velike Lasce, Velike Lashche, Velike Lashhe, Velike Lašče, bellikelasyuche, Велике Лашче, Велике Лаще, ヴェリケ・ラシチェ, 벨리케라슈체
Population
729
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386