|

Current local time in Albertina, South Africa

4:17 :11 PM

16:17 :11

Monday, 17 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Albertina Time

Want to convert Albertina time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albertina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albertina SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Albertina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Albertina Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Albertina, Albertinia, Albertiniahotel
Population
6,372
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' S Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27