|

Current local time in Cradock, South Africa

12:43 :36 AM

00:43 :36

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Cradock Time

Want to convert Cradock time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cradock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cradock SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cradock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Cradock Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
CDO, Cradock
Population
32898
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' S Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27