|

Current local time in Somerset East, South Africa

7:08 :33 PM

19:08 :33

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Somerset East Time

Want to convert Somerset East time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Somerset East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Somerset East SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Somerset East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Somerset East Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Somerset East, Somerset-Oos
Population
16155
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' S Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns